2021 House Athletics Carnival

2021 House Athletics Carnival

The 2021 Rossmoyne Senior High School House Athletics Carnival took place on Monday 23rd August.

Congratulations to MacNeill for finishing up the day as Champion House, with the most points overall.

Champion House:

1st – MacNeill – 1856
2nd – Barra – 1525
3rd – Stewart – 1269
4th – Ross – 1253

Athletics Carnival – Carnival Day Results

Year 7

Runner Up Boy – Shayden W.

Champion Boy – Michael H.

Runner Up Girl – Yingxin D.

Champion Girl – Saumia P.

Year 8

Runner Up Boy – Hari Prasath M. and Kieran A.

Champion Boy – Michael O.

Runner Up Girl – Sanji K.

Champion Girl – Chanumi W.

Year 9

Runner Up Boy – Linton D.

Champion Boy – Harry R.

Runner Up Girl – Isabel K.

Champion Girl – Evelyn J.

Year 10

Runner Up Boy – Father A. O.

Champion Boy – Chad A.
Runner Up Girl – Jessica T.
Champion Girl – Amber R.

Year 11

Runner Up Boy – Calvin T.

Champion Boy – Xavier M.

Runner Up Girl – Emma G.

Champion Girl – Phoebe L.

Year 12

Runner Up Boy – Elphan J.

Champion Boy – Dennis K.

Runner Up Girl – Vanessa M.

Champion Girl – Isabel W.

Athletics Carnival – Pre Carnival Event Results

Year 7 Girls

800m – Saumia P.

Discus – Samora C.

1500m – Saumia P.

Year 7 Boys

800m – Michael H.

1500m – Michael H.

Discus – Joshua H.

Year 8 Girls

800m – Jia Yi T.

1500m – Hayley H. – New school record

Discus – Emily D.

Year 8 Boys

800m – Kieran A. – new school record

1500m – Kieran A. – new school record

Discus – Keerthish S. – new school record

Year 9 Girls

800m – Lillian S. – new school record

1500m – Lillian S.

Discus – Natalie L.

Year 9 Boys

800m – Harry R. – new school record

1500m – Harry R.

Discus – Linton D. – new school record

Year 10 Girls

800m – Miriam C.

1500m – Miriam C.

Discus – Cindy F.

Year 10 Boys

800m – Mahan R. – new school record

1500m – Preston K. – new school record

Discus – Chad A. – new school record

Year 11 Girls

800m – Evie D.

1500m – Evie D.

Discus – Charlotte S.

Year 11 Boys

800m – Senuth W. – new school record

1500m – Senuth W. – new school record

Discus – Xavier M. – new school record

Year 12 Girls

800m – Vanessa M.

1500m – Vanessa M.

Discus – Brooke H. – new school record

Year 12 Boys

800m – Dennis K.

1500m – Darcy K. – new school record

Discus – Dennis K.