2022 Semester 2 Excellence Assemblies

2022 Semester 2 Excellence Assemblies

On Tuesday December 13, the annual Rossmoyne Senior High School Excellence Assemblies recognised the high aspiration and achievements of Year 7, Year 8, Year 9 and Year 10 students in the second semester of 2022.

Congratulations to all award winners.

Year 7

  • Laura Phoebe Liem : The Arts Music
  • Tanya Tham : The Arts Music: Scholarship
  • Arham Shah : English English as an Additional Language
  • Amberley Thompson : Humanities and Social Sciences Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Jing Yi Poh : Languages Chinese Background Language
  • Dylan Heng : Languages Chinese Second Language
  • Kei Sugandi : Languages Chinese Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Naomi McIntyre : Languages French Second Language
  • Mehela Ram : Languages French: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Aqsa Khan : Languages German Second Language
  • Emily Eric : Languages Japanese Second Language
  • Arthana Janarthan : Languages Japanese: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Emily Eric : Health and Physical Education Health Education
  • Arianne Hew : Health and Physical Education Physical Education
  • Sophia Moloney : Mathematics Mathematics Mainstream
  • Kein Park : Mathematics Mathematics Accelerated
  • Sai Hemadribhotla : Mathematics Mathematics Honours
  • Arianna Bhuiyan : The Arts Performing Arts
  • Tanya Tham : The Arts Visual Arts
  • Mehela Ram : English EnglishMegan Liew : Technologies Design and Technology
  • Lara Ungvari : Technologies Digital Technologies
  • Dia Jhaveri : Science Science
  • Anusuya Kunwar : Humanities and Social Sciences Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Megan Liew : Languages State Mandarin Speaking Competition – Excellence
  • KeiSugandi : Languages State Mandarin Speaking Competition – 3rd Place
  • TravisMayne : Languages State Mandarin Speaking Competition – 1st Place
  • Naomi McIntyre : Year 7 DUX
  • Jeb Fare : iCARE Award Integrity
  • Isla Granato : iCARE Award Connection
  • Aditya Majety : iCARE Award Aspiration
  • Tannisha Dalal : iCARE Award Respect
  • Kairi Wong : iCARE Award Excellence
  • Aditya Majety : Certificate of Excellence
  • Akshayah Suthan : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Alexandra Valle : Certificate of Excellence
  • Ali Alnaser : Certificate of Excellence
  • Ali Khan : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Alicia Cheung : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Alston Xu : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Alvie Chuang : Certificate of Excellence
  • Amberley Thompson : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Annie Zhang : Certificate of Excellence
  • Anusuya Kunwar : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Aqsa Khan : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Arham Shah : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Arthana Janarthan : Certificate of Excellence
  • Avish Chopra : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Azia O’Brien : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Baoying Ning : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Benjamin Go : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Charlotte Foster : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Claire Jung : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Crystelle Ong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Dia Jhaveri : Certificate of Excellence
  • Dylan Heng : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Edward Pradipta : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Elaine Yong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Emily Eric : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Emma Bhana : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Emma Ku : Certificate of Excellence
  • Emma La Thangue : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Emma Ryan : Certificate of Excellence
  • Eseose Itotoh : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Evelyn D’Souza : Certificate of Excellence
  • Frederick Jacono : Certificate of Excellence
  • HaniManja Habib : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Hanyu Yang : Certificate of High Achievement
  • HaydenWong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ilana Russo : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Jackson Yin : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jai Boddu : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jasmin Hong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jessica Masyuk : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Jing Yi Poh : Certificate of Excellence
  • Jocelyn Wong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jonathan Yu : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Josephine Adamlu : Certificate of Excellence
  • Kevin Li : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Khushnoor Maudgill : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lara Ungvari : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Laura Phoebe Liem : Certificate of Excellence
  • Louisa Mo : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lucas Khoo : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lydia Smallman : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Maddison Draper : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Marilyn Ghasemi : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Megan Liew : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Mehela Ram : Certificate of Excellence
  • Melody Tsai : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Nadya Silitonga : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Naomi McIntyre : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Niyon Anish : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Reagan Wenn : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Rissah Joseph : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Rosannah Hart : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Rosie Hepworth : Certificate of Excellence
  • Ruby Nguyen : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Saadhana Selvakumar : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Safiyah Mohamed : Certificate of High Achievement
  • SaiHemadribhotla : Certificate of Excellence
  • Samuel Bahre : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Scarlett Yock : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Senuji Liyanage : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sophia Chen : Certificate of Excellence
  • Sophia Moloney : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Sophie Sun : Certificate of Excellence
  • Tannisha Dalal : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Tanya Tham : Certificate of Excellence
  • Travis Mayne : Certificate of Excellence
  • VioletTay : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Zoe Tan : Certificate of High Achievement

Year 8

  • Zachary Low : The Arts Drama
  • Claudia Beck : The Arts Dance
  • Erin Sullivan : The Arts Media Arts
  • Ruth Ann : The Arts Photography
  • Leila Montgomery : The Arts Visual Art
  • Shelby Lee : The Arts Music
  • Brian Chong : The Arts Music: Scholarship
  • Hannah Toh : English English as an Additional Language
  • Shuen Chan : Humanities and Social Sciences HASS
  • Chloe Jain : Languages Chinese: Background Language
  • Aretha Wang : Languages Chinese: Second Language
  • Caitlin Sie : Languages Chinese: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Raavi Gill : Languages French: Second Language
  • Amaya Patel : Languages French: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Misha Tippett : Languages German: Second Language
  • David Keh : Languages Japanese: Second Language
  • Khirsten Saguid : Languages Japanese: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Raavi Gill : Health and Physical Education Health Education
  • Lenny Golding : Health and Physical Education Physical Education
  • Shelby Lee : Health and Physical EducationPhysical Education
  • Steven Song : Health and Physical Education Volleyball
  • Oliver Scott : Mathematics Mathematics Mainstream
  • Shuen Chan : Mathematics Mathematics Accelerated
  • Avigail Siew : Mathematics Mathematics Extension
  • Chloe Jain : Mathematics Mathematics Honours
  • Sukirthan Saravana Kumar : Technologies Electronics and Robotics
  • Emma Warman : Technologies Food Technology
  • Ronan Leong : Technologies Wood/Metal Technology
  • Shuen Chan : English English
  • Emma Warman : Technologies Design and Technology
  • Khirsten Saguid : Technologies Digital Technologies
  • Grace Varughese : Humanities and Social Sciences HASS
  • Chloe Jain : Science
  • Chloe Jain : Dux
  • Shawn Gbajabiamila : iCARE Award Integrity
  • Sophie Ng : iCARE Award Connection
  • Ella Young : iCARE Award Aspiration
  • Jarvis Lear : iCARE Award Respect
  • Aarna Shukla : Certificate of Excellence
  • Aaron Poulose : Certificate of Excellence
  • Aden Ong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Alice Kou : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Althea Tham : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Amaya Patel : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Amira Schottmann : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Anika Kantak : Certificate of Excellence
  • Ann Shaju : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Areena Anam : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Aretha Wang : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Audrey Zeng : Certificate of Excellence
  • AvigailSiew : Certificate of Excellence
  • Blake Atkinson : Certificate of Excellence
  • Brian Chong : Certificate of Excellence
  • Caitlin Sie : Certificate of Excellence
  • Celeste Willis-Jones : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Celine Yap : Certificate of Excellence
  • Chantelle Hui : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Chathuni Dissanayake : Certificate of Excellence
  • Chiara Htun : Certificate of Excellence
  • Chloe Jain : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Christabelle Han : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Christian Pasquale : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Christina Jerry : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Claudia Beck : Certificate of High Achievement
  • DarrenChen : Certificate of Excellence
  • David Anyanele : Certificate of High Achievement
  • David Keh : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Dylan Gragasin : Certificate of Excellence
  • Edna Sunil : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ella Young : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Emma Warman : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Erin Sullivan : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Grace Varughese : Certificate of Excellence
  • Hannah Eldhos : Certificate of Excellence
  • Hannah Toh : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Heli Panchal : Certificate of Excellence
  • Isaiah Lim : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ishaan Kumar : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jackie Lin : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jarvis Lear : Certificate of Excellence
  • Jeremy Seet : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jiyeong Choi : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Joy Ngui : Certificate of Excellence
  • Kai Jun Lim : Certificate of Excellence
  • Kaiwen Lin : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Kayiravee Suthakaran : Certificate of Excellence
  • Kelly Wang : Certificate of Excellence
  • KhirstenSaguid : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Kitrene Wong : Certificate of Excellence
  • Lachlan Lau : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lanlan Zi : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Leticia Samson : Certificate of Excellence
  • Loretta Samson : Certificate of Excellence
  • Lucas Tai : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lucas Toh : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Maria Joseph : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Mia Lau : Certificate of Excellence
  • Mia Pattenden : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Michael Huang : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Michelle Lwin : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Michelle Pakpahan : Certificate of Excellence
  • Naman Varadhi : Certificate of Excellence
  • Nick D’Couto : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Nivi Poutula : Certificate of Excellence
  • Peter Ye : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Phoebe Chai : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Raavi Gill : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Rayyan Moriff : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Riana Debnath : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Riya Mistry : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ronan Leong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ruoling Chen : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ruth Ann : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Sama Berrached : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Samora Chambers : Certificate of Excellence
  • Saumia Panchalingam : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sayumi Sarukkalige : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Shelby Lee : Certificate of Excellence
  • Shriya Arun : Certificate of High Achievement
  • ShuenChan : Certificate of Excellence
  • Siluni Sarukkalige : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sophia Liu : Certificate of Excellence
  • Sophie Lee : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Sukirthan Saravana Kumar : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Tanav Maheshwari : Certificate of Excellence
  • Thewmin Kannangara : Certificate of Excellence
  • Tiffany Lai : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Umaiza Mahmood : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Varnika Saxena : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Vasilisa Potapova : Certificate of Excellence
  • Vy Tran : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Xin En Lim : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Xinyu Zhang : Certificate of Excellence
  • Xuecheng Cai : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Zach Murray : Certificate of Excellence
  • Zihao Liu : Certificate of High Achievement

Year 9

  • Angelina John :The Arts Dance
  • Grace Simons :The Arts Drama: Stage
  • Nura Adly Ariff :The Arts Media Arts: Popular Culture
  • Callum Abbey :The Arts Media Arts: Film and Television
  • Evanee Clegg :The Arts Photography Creative Design
  • Jiayi Teng :The Arts Visual Art
  • Emily Power :The Arts Music
  • Michaela Yuan :The Arts Music: Scholarship
  • Grace Gelman :English English
  • Henry Chen :English English as an Additional Language
  • Sally Pang :Humanities and Social Sciences Finance Management
  • Jiayi Teng :Humanities and Social Sciences Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Beauty Zhao :Languages Chinese: Background Language
  • Deri Anne Mak :Languages Chinese: Second Language
  • Nina Yeoh :Languages Chinese: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Jiayi Teng :Languages French: Second Language
  • Sarah Cosgriff :Languages French: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Emily Power :Languages German: Second Language
  • Hayley Yap :Languages Japanese: Second Language
  • Sally Pang :Languages Japanese: Second Language Gifted and Talented
  • Kiron Noon :Health and Physical Education Health Education
  • Callum Abbey :Health and Physical Education Outdoor Education
  • Noriaki Jayasekara :Health and Physical Education Physical Education
  • Jiayi Teng :Health and Physical Education Physical Education
  • Lalita Lerno :Health and Physical Education Volleyball
  • Sean Chan :Mathematics Mathematics Honours
  • Sally Pang :Mathematics Mathematics Extension
  • Jianjia Chen :Mathematics Mathematics Accelerated
  • Abdulla Al-Biaty :Mathematics Mathematics Mainstream
  • Jasmine Harry :Mathematics Mathematics Focus
  • Advaith Prasad :Technologies Digital Imaging and Animation
  • Advaith Prasad :Technologies Digital Technologies
  • Asha Wan Noorasbudiman :Technologies Drawing and Design
  • Adele Yin :Technologies Electronics and Robotics
  • Fiona Yiek :Technologies Fashion and Fabrics
  • Hannah Lee :Technologies Food Technology
  • Isabella Ghobrial :Technologies Practical Engineering
  • Anthony Bowie :Technologies Wood / Metal Technology
  • Amy Jang :Technologies Design and Technology
  • Advaith Prasad :Technologies Digital Technologies
  • Keisha Mahen :Science Science
  • Jemima Pinto-Menezes :Humanities and Social Sciences HASS
  • Oolka Verma :Languages State Chinese Writing Competition – 1st Place
  • Aimee Webber :Languages State Chinese Writing Competition – Excellence
  • Gauri Tripathi :Languages PASCH Enterprise German Year 9 Competition
  • Grace Jo :Languages PASCH Enterprise German Year 9 Competition
  • Lilian Yang :Languages PASCH Enterprise German Year 9 Competition
  • Jiayi Teng : DUX
  • Odie Sun : iCARE Award Integrity
  • James Kostrz : iCARE Award Connection
  • Laaibah Mir : iCARE Award Aspiration
  • Keerthi Murugan : iCARE Award Respect
  • Lia Garg : iCARE Award Excellence
  • Afreen Sultan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Aidan Anthony :Certificate of Excellence
  • Aiden Billing :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Aimee Chen :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Amanda Kwek :Certificate of Excellence
  • Amy Jang :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Amy Khoo :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Amy Ryan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Andy Chen :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Angelina John :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Arjun Kalyanasundaram :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Aryn Min :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Asha Walters :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Asha Wan Noorasbudiman :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ashlyn Rogers :Certificate of Excellence
  • Ashwini Vengadasalam :Certificate of Excellence
  • Atheshwarem Pragasam :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Averyl Pang :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Beauty Zhao :Certificate of High Achievement
  • BiancaDe Jesus :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Charlene Haryanto :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Cheryl Poi :Certificate of Excellence
  • Chloe Chang :Certificate of High Achievement
  • ChristopherLaw :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Daniel Liu Jia Xuan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • DeriAnne Mak :Certificate of Excellence
  • Dinath Gamage :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Dohwan Kim :Certificate of Excellence
  • Eleanore Ton :Certificate of Excellence
  • Emily Power :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Emma Draper :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Evie Smallman :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Ezekiel Tan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Faye Heng :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Fiona Yiek :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Geovana George :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Grace Gelman :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Grace Jo :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Hannah Lee :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Harleen Raj :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Henry Chen :Certificate of Excellence
  • Isabella Ghobrial :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Jaclyn Henley :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jannat Jeet Kaur :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jasmine Xu :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jason Gregory :Certificate of Excellence
  • Jay Poignand :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jemima Pinto-Menezes :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jenifer Aung :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jeremy Hii :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Jiayi Teng :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • June Khor :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Karthik Boddu :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Keerthana Murugan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Keisha Mahen :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Kevin Susanto :Certificate of Excellence
  • Kevin Susanto :Certificate of Excellence
  • Kiron Noon :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Kirsten Perez :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Krystalyne Rajan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Laaibah Mir :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Liliana Zappia :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lisandhi Thelikada Gamage :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lyana Tacadena :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Madeline Ho :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Manu Dhilipkumar :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Marisa Thomas :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Matthew Yao :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Matthias Chim :Certificate of Excellence
  • Megan Taylor :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Melvina Rokkala :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Mia Fu :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Michaela Yuan :Certificate of Excellence
  • Nina Yeoh :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Noriaki Jayasekara :Certificate of Excellence
  • Nura Adly Ariff :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Odie Sun :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Olivia Gauder :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Oolka Verma Verma :Certificate of Excellence
  • Promiti Sarker :Certificate of Excellence
  • Reuben Purathael :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ruphie Yang :Certificate of Excellence
  • Ryan Beikrasouli :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Ryan Widjaya :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sally Pang :Certificate of Excellence
  • Sarah Cosgriff :Certificate of Excellence
  • Sean Chan :Certificate of Excellence
  • Seryna Xiao :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Shiori Ong :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sienna Pailthorpe :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sithi Kanapeddala Gamage :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Siti Solehah Abdullah :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sophia Kueh :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sophie Tan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sria Bhagaloo :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Stella Peake :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Swara Ubale :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Taylor Ma :Certificate of Excellence
  • Ver Ron Goh :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Vincent Chai :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Vincent Zhuo :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Vivian Gan :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Xiyuan Li :Certificate of Excellence
  • Yi Xuen Loh :Certificate of Excellence
  • Yuna Lim :Certificate of Excellence
  • Zahraa Wan Zainuddin :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Zara Syeda :Certificate of High Achievement

Year 10

  • Ella McNamara-Pitt : The Arts Dance
  • Angus Harrison : The Arts Drama: School Production
  • Cadhla Hall : The Arts Media Arts: Filmtastic
  • Kaveeshan Mohanram : The Arts Media Arts: Hollywood and Beyond
  • Imogen Hirschberg : The Arts Photographiy: Creative Imagery
  • Cadhla Hall : The Arts Visual Art
  • Jeremy Sooi : The Arts Music
  • Michelle Loh : The Arts Music: Scholarship
  • Jeremy Sooi : English English
  • Ivy Cu : English English as an Additional language
  • Shayon Kashmir : Humanities and Social Sciences Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Michelle Loh : Humanities and Social Sciences Applied Law & International Security
  • Daniel Keh : Humanities and Social Sciences Business and Entrepreneurship
  • Aisling Doyle : Humanities and Social Sciences Critical Thinking
  • Aisling Doyle : Humanities and Social Sciences Law: Criminal Investigation
  • Angel Yang : Humanities and Social Sciences Psychology in Action
  • Andrew Lim : Languages Japanese: Second Language (ATAR)
  • Carine Wong : Languages Chinese: Background Language
  • Angel Yang : Languages Chinese: First Language
  • Ivy Cu : Languages Chinese: Second Language
  • Jordaan Foo : Languages French: Second Language
  • Husna Wan Zainuddin : Languages German: Second Language
  • Janelle Sia : Languages Japanese: Second Language
  • Isabel Kinnane : Health and Physical Education Outdoor Education
  • Evelyn Lim : Health and Physical Education Physical Education: Female
  • Ayavanth Shanker Singh : Health and Physical Education Physical Education: Male
  • Jaxon Garland : Health and Physical Education Physical Recreation
  • Michelle Loh : Health and Physical Education Health Education
  • Linton Davies : Health and Physical Education Volleyball
  • Brian Ho : Mathematics Mathematics Accelerated
  • Ella Payne : Mathematics Mathematics Mainstream
  • Sarah Yap : Mathematics Mathematics Extension
  • Sophie Yong : Mathematics Mathematics Honours
  • Mitchell Read : Mathematics Mathematics STEPSS
  • Ivy Cu : Science Science Discovery
  • Arman Torkzaban : Science Medical Science
  • Nethuli Kannangara Koralalage : Technologies Food Technology
  • Alex Wong : Technologies Programmable Robotics
  • Tyler The : Technologies Practical Engineering
  • James Chang : Technologies Digital Technology
  • Emma Kwek : Technologies Wood/ Metal Technology
  • Sophie Yong : Technologies Fashion and Fabrics
  • James Chang : Technologies Design and Technology
  • Alex Wong : Technologies Digital Technologies
  • Husna Wan Zainuddin : Languages German Scholarship Ketelsen Family Scholarship
  • Dinelka Fernando : Languages German – Fit in Deutsch 1
  • Emma Kwek : Australian Defence Force 2021 Long Tan Leadership and Teamwork Award
  • Jeremy Sooi : Australian Defence Force 2021 Future Innovators Award
  • Haajrah Alam : Humanities and Social Sciences Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Jeremy Sooi : Science Science
  • Zoey Seah : Languages European Union Delegation to Australia – French Excellence Award
  • Miriam Cupitt : Languages European Union Delegation to Australia – German Excellence Award
  • Lucas Mullings : Languages Japan Travel Data Science Contest – 1st Place
  • Zachary Pang : Languages Japan Travel Data Science Contest – 1st Place
  • Jingzi Liu : Languages State Chinese Writing Competition – Excellence
  • Angel Yang : Languages State Chinese Writing Competition – 5th Place
  • Jeremy Sooi : Dux
  • Zhe Wang : iCARE Award Integrity
  • Aisling Doyle : iCARE Award Connection
  • Victor Ji : iCARE Award Aspiration
  • Angela Ling : iCARE Award Respect
  • Jamie D’Mello : iCARE Award Excellence
  • Aadit Jain :Certificate of Excellence
  • Aarabhi Ashwin : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Abhav Gupta : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Aisling Doyle : Certificate of Excellence
  • Alena Sunil : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ammar Rizvi : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Amy Leo :Certificate of Excellence
  • Anabelle Tan : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Andrew Lim :Certificate of Excellence
  • Angel Yang :Certificate of Excellence
  • Angela Yang : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Anuj Desai :Certificate of Excellence
  • Arman Torkzaban : Certificate of Excellence
  • Ashlee Yap :Certificate of Excellence
  • Ayavanth Shanker Singh : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Ben Satyawan : Certificate of Excellence
  • Caitlin Yuen : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Caitlin Zappelli : Certificate of Excellence
  • Carine Wong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Charlotte Chin : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Charlton Wee : Certificate of Excellence
  • Christine Tang : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Clarise Wong : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Daniel Keh :Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Daniel Xu :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Effie Raveesh : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Elaine Chen : Certificate of Excellence
  • Enn Enn Yeap : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Evelyn Lim :Certificate of Excellence
  • Finn Landsborough : Certificate of Excellence
  • Georgia Deepu : Certificate of Excellence
  • Haajrah Alam : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Ivy Cu :Certificate of Excellence
  • James Young : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jamie D’Mello : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Janelle Sia : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Jeremy Sooi : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Jessica Lee : Certificate of Excellence
  • Jimmy Moloney : Certificate of Excellence
  • Joanna Tacadena : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Jordaan Foo : Certificate of Excellence
  • Jordan Ong :Certificate of Excellence
  • Kashvi Patel : Certificate of Excellence
  • Kaveeshan Mohanram : Certificate of Excellence
  • Kesia James : Certificate of Excellence
  • Leela Wynell-Mayow : Certificate of Excellence
  • Leticia Fang : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Leticia Wager : Certificate of Excellence
  • Linton Davies : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Lucas Mullings : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Michael Varughese : Certificate of Excellence
  • Michelle Loh : Certificate of Excellence
  • Nami Maudgill : Certificate of Excellence
  • Nethuli Kannangara Koralalage : Certificate of Excellence
  • Olivia Seet : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Ovinde De Silva : Certificate of Excellence
  • Praneeath Nanthavarman : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Reshan Gill : Certificate of Excellence
  • Samara D’Souza : Certificate of Excellence
  • Samuel Santosh : Certificate of Excellence
  • Sarah Yap :Certificate of Excellence
  • SathmiWijesuriya : Certificate of Excellence
  • Shayon Kashmir : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Siva Sasank Parimi : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Sophie Yong : Certificate of Outstanding Achievement
  • Srija Sarker : Certificate of Excellence
  • Tanisha Chowdhury : Certificate of Excellence
  • Tyler Teh :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Vedika Chouhan : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Victor Ji :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Yasith Perera : Certificate of Excellence
  • Yatri Desai : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Yon Maung :Certificate of High Achievement
  • Zafirah Lerno : Certificate of Excellence
  • Zak Talijancic : Certificate of High Achievement
  • Zoey Seah :Certificate of Excellence