Year 7 & 8 – Ceremony of Academic Excellence Sem 2, 2020

Year 7 & 8 – Ceremony of Academic Excellence Sem 2, 2020

Congratulations to all Year 9 and 10 students recognised for their outstanding Semester II achievements at the Ceremony of Academic Excellence on December 15.

Please contact shannon.bochenek@education.wa.edu.au for specific photo requests from this event.

Year 8 Award Recipients

iCARE

Aspiration Harvina A.

Excellence Jordan O.

Special Awards

DUX Jeremy S.

Subject Awards

The Arts

Drama Joanna T.

Dance Ella M.

Media Arts Ethanael P.

Photography Angel Y.

Visual Art Jenny J.

Visual Arts Angel Y.

Performing Arts Ella M.

Music Jeremy S.

Music: Scholarship Michelle L.

English

English  Jeremy S.

English as an Additional Language Yasith P. and Ayesha M.

Humanities and Social Sciences

Humanities and Social Sciences Haajrah A.

Yagan Medal Michelle L.

Languages          

Chinese: Background Language Enn Enn Y.

Chinese: First Language Nico Z.

Chinese: Second Language Leticia F.

French: Second Language Michael V.

French: Second Language Gifted and Talented Jamie D.

German: Second Language Jacques E.

Japanese: Second Language Janelle S.

Japanese: Second Language Gifted and Talented Andrew L.

Health and Physical Education  

Health Education Nethuli Kannaangara K.

Physical Education Dinelka F.

Physical Education Jordan O.

Volleyball  Zafirah L.

Mathematics    

Mathematics Focus (Kayla) Sharifah Annur A.

Mathematics Ishita G.

Mathematics Accelerated (Victor) Dexin J.

Mathematics Extension Hsien (Jeremy) S.

Mathematics Honours Sophie Y.

Science

Pasteur Medallion Hsien (Jeremy) S.

Technologies

Design and Technology Madeleine S.

Digital Technologies Dixin J.

Digital Technologies Vy C.

Electronics and Robotics Sam D.

Food Technology Kesia J.

Wood/Metal Technology Chloe R.

Certificate of High Achievement

Abhav G.

Aadit J.

Botond N.

Jordan O.

Juneyong P.

Angel Y.

Harrison Y.

Caitlin Y.

Mistah Z.

Jacques E.

Alex J.

Jessica L.

Andrew L.

Sienna R.

Arman T.

Leticia W.

Megan L.

Jesse T.

Carine W.

Ashlee Y.

Yasith P.

Zafirah L.

Lucas M.

Vedika C.

Chelsea C.

Ivy C.

Leticia F.

Jessica J.

Victor J.

Leon J.

Shayon K.

Kate M.

Maddi M.

Jamie R.

Janelle S.

Abigail S.

Anabelle T.

Hasiru Ukwattage Don S.

Husna Wan Z.

Linton D.

Angela G.

Christine T.

William X.

Dineth M.

Alena S.

Modika A.

Charlotte C.

James Y.

James W.

Certificate of Excellence

Aarabhi A.

Jordaan F.

Imogen H.

Jimmy M.

Michael V.

Kaveeshan M.

Frederick Y.

Isabelle C.

Tanisha C.

Ovinde D.

Reshan G.

Kesia J.

Amy L.

Siva Sasank P.

Zoey S.

Olivia S.

James C.

Trisson T.

Joanna T.

Nico Z.

Alam H.

Finn L.

Kashvi P.

Sathmi W.

Elaine C.

Dinelka F.

Katya K.

Evelyn L.

Tyler T.

Leela W.

Sophie Y.

Michelle L.

Ethanael P.

Samuel S.

Chloe W.

Joshua W.

Daniel X.

Nethuli Kannangara K.

Angela Y.

Certificate of Outstanding Achievement

Jamie D.

Georgia D.

Nimrat M.

Jessica M.

Praneeath N.

Sadhana P.

Jeremy S.

Year 7 Award Recipients

iCARE

Aspiration Gauri T.

Aspiration Ubale S.

Excellence Jia Yi T.

Special Awards

Galileo Medal  Keisha M.

Galileo Medallion Jia Yi T.

C. Y. O’Connor Medal Stella P.

DUX Angus C.

Subject Awards

The Arts
Performing Arts Erica K.

Visual Arts Grace G.

Music Eleanore T.

Music: Scholarship Michaela Y.

English
English  James K.

English as an Additional Language Zara F.

Humanities and Social Sciences

HASS Jemima Pinto- M.

Languages

Chinese: Background Language Michaela Y.

Chinese Second Language Charlene H.

Chinese Second Language Gifted and Talented Aimee W.

French Second Language Jia Yi T.

French: Second Language Gifted and Talented Jemima Pinto- M.

German Second Language Emily P.

Japanese Second Language Lyana T.

Japanese: Second Language Gifted and Talented Jeremy H.

Health and Physical Education

Health Education Jemima P.

Health Education Aimee W.

Physical Education Holly H.

Physical Education Joel W.

Mathematics

Mathematics Charlene H.

Mathematics Accelerated Sally P.

Mathematics Honours Matthew Y.

Technologies

Design and Technology Yi Xuen L.

Digital Technologies Letitcia G.

Certificate of High Achievement

Wai Chun C.

Emma D.

Geovana G.

Letitia G.

Amanda K.

Evie S.

Lyana T.

Swara U.

Ashwini V.

Liliana Z.

Sean C.

Sarah C.

Isabella G.

Hannah L.

Michael O.

Sienna P.

Amy R.

Eleanore T.

Chloe C.

Chengzhiqing C.

Olivia G.

Dohwan K.

Hyeonji K.

Yi Xuen L.

Janessha S G.

Izabella S.

Mahir S.

Berkay T.

Chern Jiun K.

Aleya Azlee V.

Belinda B.

Vincent C.

Aimee C.

Mika C.

Justin C.

Daniel C.

Ver Ron G.

Charlene H.

Sithumini Kanapeddala G.

Sophia K.

Jin L.

Kiron N.

Jemima P.

Nicholas S.

Isabelle T.

Jiayu X.

Certificate of Excellence

Seryna X.

Hayley Y.

Jeremy H.

Taylor M.

Callum M.

Sally P.

Emily P.

Sophie T.

Jia Yi T.

Marisa T.

Karthik B.

Angelina J.

Amy K.

Lisandhi Thelikada G.

Keisha M.

Briony P.

Ashlyn R.

Zahraa Wan Z.

Anusha V.

Asha Wan N.

Aimee W.

Aiden B.

DeriAnne M.

Stella P.

Ruphie Y.

Michaela Y.

Certificate of Outstanding Achievement

Angus C.

Bianca D.

Oolka Verma V.

Matthew Y.