Year 9 & 10 – Ceremony of Academic Excellence Sem 2, 2020

Year 9 & 10 – Ceremony of Academic Excellence Sem 2, 2020

Congratulations to all Year 9 and 10 students recognised for their outstanding Semester II achievements at the Ceremony of Academic Excellence on December 15.

Please contact shannon.bochenek@education.wa.edu.au for specific photo requests from this event.

Year 10 Award Recipients

iCARE

Aspiration Grace T.

Excellence Anna L.

Special Awards

Ketelsen Family Scholarship Sam D.

Australian Defence Force 2020 Long Tan Leadership and Teamwork Award Rhea S.

Australian Defence Force 2020 Future Innovators Award Lachlan B.

John Curtin Medal Evie Daniels P.

Curie Medallion Jeslyn L.

European Union Delegation to Australia – Excellence Award Hari K.

Dux Deborah C.

Subject Awards

The Arts

Dance Rhea S.

Drama: School Production Angel H.

Media Arts: Filmtastic Hanna M.

Media Arts: Hollywood and Beyond Shriram N.

Photographiy: Creative Imagery Deborah C.

Visual Art Athena W.

Music Jeslyn L.

Music: Scholarship Houhong L. and Chantel L.

Visual Arts Miyu K.

Performing Arts Angel H.

English

English  Sam D.

English as an Additional language Amelia L.

Humanities and Social Sciences

Applied Law & International Security Samuel D.

Business and Entrepreneurship Angelyn L.

Critical Thinking Amberjill L.

International Tourism Kavya N.

Law: Criminal Investigation Elise P.

Psychology in Action Abby H.

Humanities and Social Sciences Hari Kr.

Languages          

Chinese: Second Language (ATAR) Sean P.

French: Second Language (ATAR) Shalika S.

Japanese: Second Language (ATAR) Jerome H.

Chinese: Background Language Amelia L.

Chinese: First Language Houhong L.

Chinese: Second Language Cindy L.

French: Second Language Evangeline Q.

German: Second Language Hari K.

Japanese: Second Language Zachary S.

Health and Physical Education  

Game Sense Shem N.

Outdoor Education Jack D.

Physical Education: Female Brinett L.

Physical Education: Male Stephin S.

Physical Education: High Performance Danyl M.

Physical Recreation Steven J.

Health Studies Zachary S.

Health Studies Eshaa D.

Volleyball Danyl M.

Mathematics    

Mathematics Accelerated Abby H.

Mathematics Mainstream Keisha T.

Mathematics Extension Houhong L.

Mathematics Honours  Anna L.

Mathematics  STEPSS Matthew B.

Science

Science Discovery Lucinda C.

Medical Science Miyu K.

Technologies

Food Technology Giovana Pavia N.

Multimedia Design and Development Koki C.

Practical Engineering Stephin S.

Digital Technology Alvin A.

Wood Technology Ty L.

Digital Technologies Omar J.

Design and Technology Joshan Singh K.

Digital Technologies Omar J.

Certificate of High Achievement

Shriram N.

Kai Chen C.

Hari K.

Jeslyn L.

Shelley P.

Evangeline Q.

Alvin A.

Donna A.

Tania B.

Anushka B.

Cherrie C.

Isobel D.

Saahil G.

Ashley H.

Jerome H.

Taskin K.

Yi Xin K.

Amberjill Li Kwong Ken.

Katie L.

Xin Yi L.

Minha M.

Giovana Paiva N.

Trisshni P.

Sean P.

Michaela R De L.

Vaiyshu T.

Grace T.

Nathaniel T.

Mia W.

Athena W.

Aryaman C.

Reyansh C.

Brayden H.

Mehak K.

Jeremy M.

Himasha M.

Avani N.

Elise P.

Shlok S.

Manav V.

Caitlyn C.

Cindy L.

Yuan Hui L.

Ming T.

Certificate of Excellence

Carina C.

Koki C.

Eshaa D.

Bea F.

Xena G.

Abby H.

Chantel L.

Haine L.

Brinett L.

Anna L.

Amelia L.

Nur Alyssa N.

Stephin S.

Isabelle S.

Chloe Y.

Siobhan K.

Jun L.

Shalika S.

Manroop V.

Rebecca We.

Nidhi W.

Sam D.

Houhong L.

Christopher O.

Zachary S.

Angie S.

Shania Y.

Syril A.

Tara C.

Atharva D.

Tharushi G.

Angel H.

Alexander H.

Danielle J.

Arush K.

Caleb K.

Tasha L.

Angelyn L.

Chris L.

Rhea S.

Chantel V.

Bianca A.

Certificate of Outstanding Achievement

Deborah C.

Tali G.

Miyu K.

Evie D. P.

Jemah K.

Year 9 Award Recipients

iCARE

Aspiration Cameron Z.
Excellence Cinta A.

Special Awards

DUX Gurleen V.

Subject Awards

The Arts

Dance Hannah D.

Drama: Stage Ashutosh A.

Drama: Film and Television Kate A.

Media Arts: Film and Television Krittika M.

Photography Creative Design Shakya T.

Visual Art Rachel T.

Visual Arts Rachel T.

Performing Arts Hannah D.

Music Janelle L.

Music: Scholarship Ryan T.

English

English  Mahsa H.

English as an Additional Language Charlize E.

English as an Additional Language Noor K.

Humanities and Social Sciences

Finance Management Sunidhi S.

Humanities and Social Sciences Mahsa H.

Dorothy Tangney Medallion Aly C.

Languages          

Chinese: Background Language Kelly C.

Chinese: First Language Judy N.

Chinese: Second Language Vanessa L.

Chinese: Second Language Gifted and Talented William P.

French: Second Language Ashtosh A.

French: Second Language Gifted and Talented Mahsa H.

German: Second Language Chelsea S.

German: Second Language Gifted and Talented Atulya C.

Japanese: Second Language Shanelle C.

Japanese: Second Language Gifted and Talented Emily X.

Health and Physical Education  

Health Studies Gurleen V.

Outdoor Education Cameron Z.

Physical Education Felicia O.

Physical Education Patrick M.

Volleyball Logan B.

Mathematics    

Mathematics Honours Benjamin T.

Mathematics Extension Ryan T.

Mathematics Accelerated Yuet Long (Long) F.

Mathematics Mainstream Kim Y (Kimy) S.

Mathematics Focus Tess E.

Science

Edison Medallion Mahsa H.

Technologies

Design and Technology Archie T.

Digital Technologies Rachel T.

Digital Imaging and Animation Rachel T.

Digital Technologies Elmerrain B.

Drawing and Design Karen L.

Electronics and Robotics Yuet Long F.

Fashion and Fabrics Gurleen Kaur V.

Food Technology Diviyadharshini M.

Practical Engineering Archie T.

Wood / Metal Technology Arina L.

Certifiate of High Achievement

Sarah A.

Malin B.

Isaac C.

Alex C.

Isabella C.

Jayden D.

Terrence K.

Harry La T.

Felicia L.

Linda Liu Si Y.

Noor M.

Mark N.

Felicia O.

Stania P.

Hagen S.

Kimy S.

Archie T.

Zoey T.

Elaine T.

Yinuo T.

Emily X.

Avery Y.

Kevin Z.

Amber C.

Tarun I.

Janelle L.

Shae Lyne N.

Jessica T.

Xin Ling T.

Aimeline T.

Ganleon W.

Dihan A.

Pasit A.

Uma Anoop K.

Ruby B.

Annabelle B.

Aly C.

Ian C.

Charisse C.

Stuart C.

Nisuni D.

Liza D.

Charlize E.

Yuki G.

Peigang H.

Yethmin K.

Vinumi K.

Karen L.

Natta L.

Judy N.

Jiva Pannir S.

Hannah R.

Chelsea S.

Anya S.

Eileen S.

Dulina Thelikada G.

Beth T.

Ru W.

Atulya C.

Ahsab S.

Moya A.

Hosea C.

Emily C.

Noor K.

Jun K.

Janelle L.

William P.

Valerie S.

Madeleine S.

Rio W.

Moreno W.

Kyle W.

Dylan Y.

Jonathan Y.

Eliza H.

Certificate of Excellence

Shanelle C.

Nadini D.

Anjana J.

Chloe T.

Ryan T.

Cinta A.

Aanchal A.

Kelly C.

Rebecca C.

Mahsa H.

Cohen J.

Begimai L.

Krittika M.

Diviyadharshini M.

Chloe N.

Sunidhi S.

Nishant S.

Chloe X.

Cameron Z.

Rachel T.

Yang C.

Yiming H.

Vanessa L.

Eka S.

Certificate of Outstanding Achievement

Ashutosh A.

Arina L.

Jannah S.

Gurleen V.

Mandi Y.